Views

Rina Sato

Rina Sato (佐藤 利奈, Satō Rina) is a Japanese voice actress and singer who works for Haikyō. She won the Best Lead Actress Award in the 8th Seiyu Awards. She voiced Tsutako Takeshima in Maria-sama ga Miteru, Negi Springfield in Negima!, Mikoto Misaka in A Certain Magical Index, Rei Hino/Sailor Mars in Sailor Moon Crystal, Touru Taki in Natsume Yūjin-chō and Ayaka Sunohara in Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san. In video games, she voices Yūki Kusakabe in To Heart2, Esty Dee in Atelier, Kaoru Tanamachi in Amagami, Vert (Green Heart) in Hyperdimension Neptunia, and Makoto Niijima in Persona 5.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1981-05-02

Place of Birth: Kitakyūshū, Fukuoka, Japan

Also Known As: Rina Satō, Satō Rina, Satou Rina, Sato Rina, 佐藤 利奈, 佐藤利奈, Rina Satoh, Satoh Rina, Сато Рина, Rina Satô

Rina Sato