Views

Park Bo-young

Park Bo-young (박보영) is a South Korean actress. She was born on February 12, 1990 and is best known for her roles in the hit films Scandal Makers (2008) and A Werewolf Boy (2012), and the television series Oh My Ghostess (2015) and Strong Woman Do Bong-soon (2017).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1990-02-12

Place of Birth: Jeungpyeong, North Chungcheong, South Korea

Also Known As: 박보영, Park Bo Young, Park Bo-yeong, Park Boyoung, Park Boyeong, Bo-young Park, Bo-yeong Park, 朴寶英, 朴宝英

Park Bo-young